Fixtures

2014/15 PSL Fixtures    Full Results Listing

First named team is at home, all matches start at 19.00

Semis and Final

Date Round Home Away Notes
Mon 13-Apr Semifinal 1 Benz-Bavarian Duffield 3 Surrey H&R 2 REPORT
Tue 05-May Semifinal 2 St George's 3 Coolhurst London 2 REPORT
Thu 07 May FINAL Duffield 3 St George's 2 REPORT
Round Date__ Division Match Notes
ONE 21 Oct A Benz Bavarian Duffield 5-0 Air-IT Nottingham REPORT
Coolhurst London 5-0 Birmingham Lions
Everards Leicester 2-3 Pontefract REPORT
B Exeter Diamonds 2-3 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill
Virgin Active Surrey HRC 4-1 UWE/Elite Bristol REPORT
Team Chichester 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness REPORT
TWO 28 Oct A Air-IT Nottingham 3-2 Coolhurst London REPORT
Birmingham Lions 3-2 Everards Leicester REPORT
Pontefract 0-5 Benz Bavarian Duffield
B  Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill 2-3 Virgin Active Surrey HRC REPORT
UWE/Elite Bristol 3-2 Team Chichester
 Winchester Racquets & Fitness 4-1 Exeter Diamonds
THREE 04 Nov A  Benz Bavarian Duffield 4-1 Everards Leicester REPORT
 Air-IT Nottingham 3-2 Birmingham Lions REPORT
Pontefract 1-4 Coolhurst London
B Exeter Diamonds 0-5 Team Chichester
 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill 4-1 UWE/Elite Bristol
 Winchester Racquets & Fitness 2-3 Virgin Active Surrey HRC
FOUR 25 Nov A Coolhurst London 2-3 Benz Bavarian Duffield
Birmingham Lions 5-0 Pontefract REPORT
 Everards Leicester 2-3 Air-IT Nottingham REPORT
B  Virgin Active Surrey HRC 4-1 Exeter Diamonds REPORT
 UWE/Elite Bristol 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness
Team Chichester 2-3 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill REPORT
FIVE 09 Dec A  Benz Bavarian Duffield 3-2 Birmingham Lions
 Everards Leicester 4-1 Coolhurst London
Pontefract 1-4 Air-IT Nottingham REPORT
B Exeter Diamonds 2-3 UWE/Elite Bristol
Team Chichester 1-4 Virgin Active Surrey HRC REPORT
Winchester Racquets & Fitness 3-2 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill
SIX 27 Jan A  Air-IT Nottingham 1-4 Benz Bavarian Duffield  
 Birmingham Lions 3-2 Coolhurst London
 Pontefract 3-2 Everards Leicester
B  Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill 5-0 Exeter Diamonds
 UWE/Elite Bristol 4-1 Virgin Active Surrey HRC
 Winchester Racquets & Fitness 2-3 Team Chichester
SEVEN 03 Feb A  Coolhurst London 2-3 Air-IT Nottingham
 Everards Leicester 1-4 Birmingham Lions REPORT
 Benz Bavarian Duffield 5-0 Pontefract
B  Virgin Active Surrey HRC 2-3 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill
Team Chichester 1-4 UWE/Elite Bristol REPORT
 Exeter Diamonds 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness
EIGHT 17 Feb A  Everards Leicester 0-5 Benz Bavarian Duffield REPORT
 Birmingham Lions 1-4 Air-IT Nottingham B-REPORT N-REPORT
 Coolhurst London 5-0 Pontefract
B  Team Chichester 5-0 Exeter Diamonds REPORT
 UWE/Elite Bristol 1-4 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill
 Virgin Active Surrey HRC 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness REPORT
NINE 10 Mar A  Benz Bavarian Duffield 2-3 Coolhurst London
 Pontefract 2-3 Birmingham Lions
 Air-IT Nottingham 1-4 Everards Leicester REPORT
B  Exeter Diamonds 1-4 Virgin Active Surrey HRC
 Winchester Racquets 1-4 Fitness v UWE/Elite Bristol
 Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill 5-0 Team Chichester
TEN 31 Mar A  Birmingham Lions 3-2 Benz Bavarian Duffield
 Coolhurst London 5-0 Everards Leicester
 Air-IT Nottingham 3-2 Pontefract REPORT
B  UWE/Elite Bristol 4-1 Exeter Diamonds
 Virgin Active Surrey HRC 3-2 Team Chichester REPORT
Luxford/9 Group St George's Hill  4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness

pslposter