Results Listing

2017/18 Season

Round TEN

Division A

Pontefract 5-0 Birmingham Lions (20-2)

James Willstrop 3-0 Jan vd Herrewegen          11-5, 11-7, 11-5
Chris Simpson 3-1 Jaymie Haycocks        8-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-7
Patrick Rooney 3-0 Stuart Macgregor               11-9, 11-4, 11-3
Eliot Ridge 3-1 Michael Mattimore          11-5, 9-11, 11-7, 11-4
Laura Massaro 3-0 Millie Tomlinson            12-10, 11-7, 11-9

BRISTOL 3-2 Warwick/Kenilworth (16-7) 

Marwan ElShorbagy 3-0 Mahesh Mangaonkar   11-9, 11-5, 11-7
Youssef Soliman 3-1 Mark Fuller                   3-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-7
Josh Masters 3-0 Harry Falconer                          11-8, 12-10, 11-5
Jethro Binns 2-3 Guy Pearson            4-11, 12-10, 11-9, 2-11, 6-11
Kip Quiney 0-3 Sarah-Jane Perry                          5-11, 2-11, 4-11

Division B

St George’s Hill 4-1 Chichester (18-6) 

Mohamed ElShorbagy 3-2 Olli Pett  11-6, 9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-7
Tom Richards 3-0 Tim Vail                                     11-7, 11-2, 11-4
Dylan Bennett 1-3 Kyle Finch                        4-11, 9-11, 11-8, 4-11
Carlos Cornes 3-1 Miles Jenkins                9-11, 11-7, 13-11, 11-6
Dom Lloyd-Walter 3-0 Amy Jones                    11-6, 14-12, 11-8

29-Mar: Coolhurst v Bexley

Round NINE

Warwick / Kenilworth  1-4 Pontefract (8-18)
Iker Pajares 1-3 James Willstrop                          8-11, 11-5, 5-11, 3-11
Mahesh Mangaonkar 2-3 Saurav  Ghosal 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 11-5, 8-11
Mark Fuller 2-3 Chris Simpson               12-10, 6-11, 10-12, 11-6, 9-11
Guy Pearson 0-3 Patrick Rooney                                     9-11, 9-11, 5-11
Sarah-Jane Perry   Laura Massaro                     11-9, 12-14, 11-5, 11-7

University of Birmingham Lions  2-3 University of Nottingham (8-17)
Joel Makin 1-2 Nick Matthew                              10-12, 6-11, 11-8, 5-11
Peter Creed 1-3 Declan James                              11-8, 6-11, 9-11 5,-11
Jan vd Herrewegen 0-3 Richie Fallows                          9-11, 9-11, 9-11
Jaymie Haycocks 3-1 Owain Taylor                    11-8, 11-4, 6-11, 12-10
Millie Tomlinson 3-2 Coline Aumard         4-11, 8-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-5

Division B

Chichester 0-5 Tradition @ RAC (3-20)
Omar Abdel Meguid 1-3 Paul Coll                     11-8, 2-11, 10-12, 4-11
Ollie Pett 1-3 Ben Coleman                                  7-11, 11-6, 5-11, 4-11
Tim Vale 0-3 George Parker                                            7-11, 4-11, 7-11
Tom Walsh 1-3 Piedro Schweertman                  9-11, 11-5, 4-11, 6-11
Amy Jones 0-3 Alison Waters                                         2-11, 1-11, 2-11

BEXLEY 2-3 ST GEORGE’S (10-15) 
Mazen Hesham 2-3 Borja Golan           10-12, 11-5, 11-6, 2-11, 9-11
Olli Tuominen 3-1 Dylan Bennett                10-12, 11-7, 13-11, 11-4
Rui Soares 3-0 Henrik Mustonen                           11-4, 11-8, 14-12
Rob Downer 2-3 Robbie Temple         14-12, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 8-11
Kace Bartley 0-3 Julianne Courtice                          5-11, 7-11, 2-11

Round EIGHT

Division A
PONTEFRACT 4-0 BRISTOL (18-5)

 James Willstrop 1-3 Youssef Soliman       11-8, 3-11, 8-11, 8-11
Chris Simpson 3-0 Josh Masters                            11-9, 11-5, 11-9
Patrick Rooney 3-1 Sean Conroy                 11-13, 11-8, 11-4, 11-9
Abhay Singh 3-1 Theis Houlberg                10-12, 11-6, 11-5, 11-9
Fiona Moverley 3-0 Laura Neill                              11-2, 11-2, 11-5

NOTTINGHAM 2-3 WARKEN (11-16)

Declan James 2-3 Iker Pajares            11-6, 4-11, 7-11, 15-13, 8-11
Adam Auckland 1-3 Mahesh Mangaonkar   11-6, 3-11, 7-11, 5-11
Lewis Walters 3-2 Mark Fuller             11-7, 6-11, 11-6, 3-11, 11-8
Matt Broadberry 2-3 Nick Wall          17-15, 11-6, 3-11, 5-11, 8-11
Hana Ramadan 3-0 Grace Gear                            11-5, 11-8, 12-10

Division B 
ST GEORGE’S 3-2 COOLHURST (16-10)

 Tom Richards 3-1 Greg Lobban               11-9, 11-9, 8-11, 11-9
Dylan Bennett 3-1 Adrian Waller              11-2, 8-11, 11-4, 11-4
Carlos Cornes 2-3 Nathan Lake       11-8, 11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 6-11
Lance Beddoes 3-2 Joe Green          7-11, 11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 11-6
Sarah Broadberry 0-3 Donna Urquhart            4-11, 2-11, 4-11

Tradition @ RAC 5-0 Bexley  (20-1)

Paul Coll 3-1 Mazen Hesham                     7-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-8
Daryl Selby 3-0 Rui Soares                               11-9, 12-10, 11-8
Ben Coleman 3-0 Rob Downer                          11-7, 11-7, 11-7
George Parker 3-0 Ben Ford                           11-6, 11-7, 14-12
Alison Waters 3-0 Misaki Kobayashi            13-10, 11-5, 11-9

Round SEVEN

Division A

WARWICK 3-2 BIRMINGHAM  (16-6)

Ali Farag 3-0 Jan vd Hereweggen                                11-9, 11-5, 11-7
Nafiizwan Adnan 2-3 Jaymie Haycocks   11-4, 5-11, 11-7, 9-11, 9-11
Mahesh Mangaonkar 3-0 Chris Ryder                        11-6, 11-3, 12-10
Nick Wall 3-0 Elliot Morris                                               11-9, 11-9, 11-1
Lucy Green 0-3 Emilia Korhornen                          17-19, 4-11, 5-11

Bristol  0-5  Nottingham (4-20)

Josh Masters 2-3 Declan James             11-8, 5-11, 11-6, 4-11, 7-11
Brian Byrne 2-3 Adam Murrills           10-12, 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 4-11
James Peach 0-3 Adam Auckland                            7-11, 6-11, 3-11
Theis Houlberg 0-3 Lewis Walters                        2-11, 11-13, 11-13
Karina Tyma 0-3 Coline Aumard                               0-11, 4-11, 8-11

Division B

Bexley 3- 2 Chichester (15-9)

Bernat Jaume 3-1 Tim Vail                13-11, 7-11, 13-11, 11-4
Rui Soares 3-1 Kyle Finch                 11-8, 8-11, 12-10, 12-10
Brad Masters 1-3 Miles Jenkins            11-6, 4-11, 3-11, 7-11
Peter Marshall 0-3 Tom Walsh                       7-11, 6-11, 6-11
Kace Bartley 3-1 Amy Jones                 11-7, 12-14, 11-9, 11-1

Coolhurst 4-1 Tradition @RAC (19-8)

Cameron Pilley 2-3 Daryl Selby               10-12, 5-11, 13-11, 11-8, 8-11
Greg Lobban 3-1 Ben Coleman                           12-10, 11-8, 2-11, 11-6
Adrian Waller 3-2 Piedro Schweertman 6-11, 10-12, 11-7, 11-8, 11-9
Joe Green 3-1 Peter Barker                                   11-6, 11-9, 10-12, 11-4
Donna Urquhart 3-1 Nele Gilis                              9-11, 11-8, 11-7, 11-6

Round SIX

Division A

BIRMINGHAM 4-1 BRISTOL (19-6)

Joel Makin 3-0 Marwan ElShorbagy                                        11-8, 15-13, 9-5 rtd
Peter Creed 3-0 Todd Harrity                                                           11-6, 11-4, 11-7
Jan Van Den Herrewegen 2-3 Youssef Soliman   12-10, 11-6, 10-12, 9-11, 5-11
Jaymie Haycocks 3-2 Josh Masters                           11-13, 11-7 , 11-9, 9-11, 11-7
Lucy Turmel  3-1 Karina Tyma                                           6-11, 11-6 , 12-10, 12-10

NOTTINGHAM 4-1 PONTEFRACT (17-6)

Nick Matthew 3-0 James Willstrop                                            12-10, 11-9, 11-8
Declan James 3-2 Chris Simpson                           11-9, 4-11, 7-11, 12-10, 11-8
Nicolas Mueller 3-0 Patrick Rooney                                        20-18, 11-5, 11-4
Richie Fallows 3-1 Abhay Singh                                      9-11, 11-8, 12-10, 11-5
Hana Ramadan 0-3 Laura Massaro                                           4-11, 7-11, 5-11

Division B

CHICHESTER 0-5 COOLHURST (0-20)

Tim Vail 0-3 Greg Lobban                                              4-11, 6-11, 8-11
Miles Jenkins 0-3 Adrian Waller                                   7-11, 5-11, 5-11
Tom Walsh 0-3 Vini Rodriguez                                   10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Louie Martin 0-3 Paddy Harrison                             6-11, 10-12, 9-11
5 Amy Jones 0-3 Katie Malliff                                     11-13, 6-11, 6-11

RAC 3-2 ST GEORGE’S (16-8)

Paul Coll 2-3 Mohamed Elshorbagy     11-4, 9-11, 6-11, 11-2, 8-11
Daryl Selby 3-2 Tom Richards             5-11, 11-8, 12-10, 7-11, 14-12
Alan Clyne 3-0 Dylan Bennett                                     11-5, 11-4, 11-9
Ben Coleman 3-0 Carlos Cornes                                11-6, 11-6, 11-6
Alice Green 0-3 Julianne Courtice                           6-11, 2-11, 1-11

Round FIVE

University of Warwick / Kenilworth Squash 3-2 UWE / Elite Squash Bristol (17-9)

Iker Pajares v Youssef Soliman                   11-13, 11-9, 3-11, 0-6 rtd
Ashley Davies 2-3 Josh Masters              8-11,  5-11,  11-7, 11-8, 2-11
Victor Crouin 3-0 James Peach                                   11-8,  11-2, 11-7
Mark Fuller 3-1 Roshan Bharos                       11-5,  8-11,  11-6,  11-7
Sarah-Jane Perry 3-2 Tesni Evans    16-14,  9-11,  11-4, 7-11, 12-10

University of Birmingham Lions 0-5 Pontefract Woodfield (3-20)

Ryan Cuskelly 0-3 James Willstrop                            12-14, 5-2 rtd
Peter Creed 1-3 Chris Simpson                      11-13,  11-8, 8-11, 4-11
Jaymie Haycocks 0-3 Patrick Rooney                     5-11,  3-11,  4-11
Joshua Owen 2-3 Sam Todd                11-8,  5-11,  3-11,  14-12, 3-11
Lucy Turmell 0-3 Hollie Naughton                        6-11,  6-11,  10-12

Chichester 0-5 Luxfords St George’s Hill (4-20)

Mathieu Castagnet 1-3 Mohamed Elshorbagy 11-7, 7-11, 7-11, 12-14
Omar Abdel Meguid 2-3 Tom Richards 11-8, 9-11, 6-11, 11-9, 11-13
Olly Pett 0-3 Charlie Lee                                              7-11,  3-11,  9-11
Miles Jenkins 1-3 Lance Beddoes                     11-7, 6-11, 10-12, 7-11
Jasmine Hutton 0-3 Joelle King                                 7-11, 4-11, 5-11

Bexley 2-3 Coolhurst (9-16)

Abdulla al Tamimi 1-3 Greg Lobban             10-12, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11
Olli Tuominen 1-3 Adrian Waller                   9-11, 12-10, 6-11, 6-11
Robbie Downer 3-2 Ben Grindrod          5-11, 11-5, 7-11, 11-5, 11-9
Ben Ford 1-3 Vini Rodriguez                            7-11, 12-10, 3-11, 5-11
Kace Bartley 3-0 Selina Sinclair                                11-5, 11-9, 11-2

Round FOUR

Division A:

PONTEFRACT (9) 2-3 WARWICK (16)

James Willstrop 3-1 Nafiizwan Adnan        11-7, 8-11, 11-6, 11-8
Chris Simpson 3-1 Mahesh Mangaonkar   11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4
Patrick Rooney 2-3 Mark Fuller     9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11
Lewis Doughty 0-3 Nick Wall                               3-11, 9-11, 7-11
Fiona Moverley 1-3 Sarah-Jane Perry       11-6, 4-11, 1-11, 6-11

NOTTINGHAM (15) 3-2 BIRMINGHAM (10)

Nick Matthew 3-0 Joel Makin                                    11-8, 11-8, 11-6
Declan James 3-2 Peter Creed           11-8, 11-5, 5-11, 10-12, 14-12
Richie Fallows 3-2 Jaymie Haycocks   9-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-8, 11-8
Lewis Walters 0-3 Jan vd Herrewegen                   7-11, 8-11, 6-11
Hana Ramadan 1-3 Millie Tomlinson         11-6, 12-14, 3-11, 5-11

Division B:

ST GEORGE’S (7) 1-4 BEXLEY (18)

Borja Golan 1-3 Mazen Hesham                    5-11, 11-9, 2-11, 5-11
Tom Richards 3-1 Olli Tuominen                  11-7, 8-11, 11-4, 11-9
Carlos Cornes 1-3 Rui Soares                    9-11, 11-7, 12-14, 10-12
Tristan Eysele 0-3 Rob Downer                              6-11, 5-11, 9-11
Dom Lloyd-Walter 2-3 Kace Bartley 4-11, 5-11, 11-4, 11-8, 6-11

RAC (20) 5-0 CHICHESTER (3)

Daryl Selby 3-1 Olli Pett                               11-6, 11-8, 1-11, 11-9
Alan Clyne 3-0 Kyle Finch                                    11-6, 11-9, 11-3
Ben Coleman 3-0                         Miles Jenkins 11-4, 11-7, 11-8
Peter Barker 3-1 Tom Walsh                   12-10, 11-6, 6-11, 11-4
Alice Green 3-1 Jasmine Hutton                15-17, 11-5, 11-5 rtd

Round THREE

Division A

Warwick University / Kenilworth Squash 2-3 NSRC Nottingham University (9-16)

Iker Pajares 0-3 Declan James  6-11, 4-11, 7-11
Ashley Davies 2-3 Richie Fallows 3-11, 12-10, 8-11,  11-8,  7-11
Victor Crouin 3-2 Adam Auckland  7-11, 4-11, 11-8, 11-2, 11-0
Mark Fuller 1-3 Owain Taylor  7-11,  7-11, 11-9, 10-12
Sarah-Jane Perry 3-0 Coline Aumard 12-10, 13-11, 11-8

UWE / Elite Squash Bristol 1-4 Pontefract Woodfield (8-19)

Youssef Soliman 3-2 James Willstrop  11-6, 6-11, 12-10, 5-11, 11-9
Tom Ford 2-3 Patrick Rooney  11-13, 11-6, 11-4, 10-12, 5-11
James Peach 0-3 Laurens Jan Anjema  5-11, 9-11, 12-14
Theis Houlberg 1-3 Joeri Hapers  11-9, 8-11, 5-11, 9-11
Tesni Evans 2-3 Laura Massaro  11-9, 9-11, 11-4, 12-14, 6-11

Division B

Coolhurst 2-3 Luxfords St George’s Hull (8-15)

Cameron Pilley 3-0 Tom Richards 14-12, 11-6, 11-2
Charles Sharpes 3-1 Dylan Bennett 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 12-10
Angus Gillams 2-3 Carlos Cornes 9-11, 11-4,  7-11, 11-9, 6-11
Joe Green 0-3 Charlie Lee  5-11, 10-12, 4-11
Haley Mendez 0-3 Joelle King  5-11, 5-11, 3-11

Bexley 2-3 Tradition @ RAC (10-15)

Mazen Hesham  3-1 Daryl Selby                       11-5, 7-11, 11-8, 15-13
Bernat Jaume 1-3 Alan Clyne                            11-4, 6-11, 6-11, 8-11
Rui Soares 2-3  Piedro Schweertman  8-11, 11-7, 11-5, 5-11, 8-11
Bradley Masters 1-3  Peter Barker                4-11, 12-10, 6-11, 5-11
Kace Bartley 3-0 Alice Green                                      11-7, 11-7, 11-4

Round TWO

Division A

BIRMINGHAM (16) 3 – 2 WARWICK (7)

Ryan Cuskelly 3-0 Iker Pajares 11-5, 11-9, 11-7
Joel Makin 3-0 Dougie Kempsell 12-10, 11-3, 11-6
Jaymie Haycocks 2-3 Ashley Davies 10-12, 11-9, 12-10, 4-11, 9-11
Jan vd Herrewegen 3-1 Harry Falconer 9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 11-4
Lucy Turmel 0-3 Sarah-Jane Perry 8-11, 2-11, 7-11

NOTTINGHAM (15) 3 – 2 BRISTOL (8)

Nick Matthew 3-1 Marwan Elshorbagy 12-14, 11-5, 12-10, 11-7
Declan James 3-1 Youssef Soliman 3-11, 20-18 rtd
Richie Fallows 3-0 Josh Masters 11-7, 11-4, 11-9
Lewis Walters 0-3 Tom Ford 3-11, 2-11, 8-11
Hana Ramadan 1-3 Tesni Evans 9-11, 10-12, 11-9, 5-11

Division B

CHICHESTER (8) 1 – 4 BEXLEY (18)

Mathieu Castagnet 2-3 Mohamed Abouelghar 9-11, 11-9, 8-11, 13-11, 7-11
Omar Abdel Meguid 1-3 Olli Tuominen 11-6, 11-13, 10-12, 9-11
Tim Vail 0-3 Rui Soares 3-11, 11-13, 7-11
Miles Jenkins 3-1 Brad Masters 12-10, 14-12, 6-11, 11-4
Jasmine Hutton 2-3 Kace Bartley 5-11, 11-5, 11-6, 7-11, 5-11

RAC (16) 3 – 2 COOLHURST (9)

Paul Coll 3-0 Adrian Waller 14-12, 11-7, 11-3
Daryl Selby 2-3 Greg Lobban 9-11, 11-4, 11-9, 10-12, 6-11
Ben Coleman 3-1 Nathan Lake 10-12, 11-5, 11-9, 11-9
George Parker 0-3 Charles Sharpes 2-11, 7-11, 9-11
Nele Gilis 3-2 Donna Urquhart 4-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 16-14

Round ONE

Division A

Pontefract Woodfield 2-3 NSRC University of Nottingham (8-16)

Chris Simpson 3-0 Declan James 12-10, 11-4, 11-9 (27m)
LJ Anjema 3-2 Richie Fallows 11-5, 11-5, 7-11, 7-11, 11-9 (53m)
Patrick Rooney 2-3 Lewis Walters 11-8, 10-12, 9-11, 11-2, 4-11 (57m)
Lewis Doughty 0-3 Adam Auckland 6-11, 3-11, 7-11 (30m)
Katie Smith 0-3 Hana Ramadan 5-11, 9-11, 4-11 (21m)

UWE/Elite Squash Bristol 3-2 University of Birmingham Lions (16-9)

Josh Masters 1-3 Joel Makin 12-10, 6-11, 5-11, 9-11 (46m)
Tom Ford 3-2 Jaymie Haycocks 9-11, 11-13, 11-9, 11-6, 11-8 (64m)
Sean Conroy 3-0 Jan vd Herrewegen 11-7, 11-8, 11-7 (31m)
James Peach 3-1 Stuart McGregor 11-3, 5-11, 13-11, 11-1 (44m)
Karina Tyma 1-3 Lucy Turmel 2-11, 11-8, 5-11, 5-11 (35m)

Division B

Luxfords St George’s Hill 2-3 Tradition at The RAC (10-17)

Borja Golan 3-2 Daryl Selby 11-4, 11-8, 9-11, 12-14, 12-10
Dylan Bennett 2-3 Ben Coleman 4-11, 3-11, 11-4, 11-6, 4-11
Charlie Lee 3-1 George Parker 7-11, 13-11, 11-7, 11-7
Tristan Eysele 2-3 Lyell Fuller 11-9, 9-11, 1-11, 11-9, 5-11
Yathreb Adel 0-3 Alison Waters 7-11, 8-11, 7-11

London Coolhurst 1-4 Team Chichester (5-18)

Angus Gillams 0-3 Tim Vail 8-11, 6-11, 8-11
Joe Green 2-3 Kyle Finch 11-8, 11-9, 10-12, 4-11, 9-11
Alex Noakes 0-3 Miles Jenkins 3-11, 3-11, 7-11
Ondrej Uherka 3-1 Tom Walsh 11-6, 11-4, 7-11, 11-3
Katie Maliff 0-3 Jasmine Hutton 5-11, 6-11, 8-11

2016/17 Season

2017 Final

MB Nottingham / Nottingham University 5-0 Everards Leicester

Nick Matthew 3-2 Daryl Selby     4/11, 11/4, 8/11, 11/9, 11/4 (58m)
Declan James 2-0 George Parker                             11/7, 11/9 (26m)
Richie Fallows 3-0 Mark Fuller                    11/7, 13/11, 11/8 (41m)
Adam Murrills 3-0 Darren Lewis                  11/7, 11/5, 11/5 (36m)
Millie Tomlinson 3-0 Emily Whitlock        11/7, 11/2, 11/9 (33m)

Semi-Finals

MB Nottingham / University 4-1 Team Chichester

ick Matthew 3-0 Paul Coll                         11-9, 11-7, 11-6
Nicolas Mueller 3-0 Nathan Lake             11-6, 11-8, 11-4
Declan James 3-2 Olly Pett                         11-5, 5-11, 4-11, 11-1, 11-7
Richie Fallows 3-0 Tim Vail                        15-13, 11-3, 11-5
Millie Tomlinson 1-3 Nele Gilis                     12-10, 10-12, 4-11, 5-11

Virgin Active Surrey HRC 1-4  Everards Leicester

Gregoire Marche 2-3 Daryl Selby                      11-6, 2-11, 9-11, 11-5, 9-11
Ben Coleman 0-3 Nafiizwan Adnan                9-11, 10-12 , 7-11
Charles Sharpes 0-3 Alan Clyne                        4-11, 8-11, 5-11
Curtis Malik 0-3 Mark Fuller                            9-11, 7-11, 2-11
Alison Waters 3-0 Rachael Chadwick             11-3, 11-3, 11-5

Round TEN

Division A

Pontefract 2-3 MB Nottingham / University (8-16)

James Willstrop 1-3 Nick Matthew         11-9, 9-11, 3-11, 7-11
Saurav Ghosal 1-3 Declan James            9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 9-11
Evan Williams 0-3 Richie Fallows                      7-11, 2-11, 9-11
Patrick Rooney 3-1 Ashley Davies      11-9, 11-13, 11-8, 12-10
Laura Massaro 3-1 Millie Tomlinson     11-7, 6-11, 11-8, 11-6

Everards Leicester 4-1 UWE / Elite Squash Bristol (19-6)

Daryl Selby 3-0 Josh Masters                         11-6, 11-9, 11-8
Nafizwan Adnan 3-2  Tom Ford          10-12, 11-8, 9-11, 11-4, 11-5
George Parker 3-1 Brian Byrne                     11-6, 11-7, 9-11, 11-6
Mark Fuller 2-3 Sean Conroy                     8-11, 11-6, 11-7, 5-11 7-11
Rachael Chadwick 3-0 Lily Taylor                     11-6, 11-9, 11-5

Division B

Team Chichester 2-3 VA Surrey HRC (7-14)

Olly Pett 0-3 Ben Coleman                                   10-12, 10-12, 6-11
Tim Vail 3-0 Diego Gobbi                                     11-4, 11-5, 11-3
Miles Jenkins 1-3 Rory Stewart                        9-11, 11-9, 5-11, 3-11
Adam Corcoran 3-0 Aidan O’Brien                11-9, 11-9, 11-4
Jasmine Hutton 0-3 Alison Waters               4-11, 2-11, 5-11

Coolhurst London 3-2 9 Telecom St George’s Hill   (16-8)

Angus Gillams 3-2 Henrik Mustonen         4-11, 11-8, 6-11, 12-10, 12-10
Joe Green 2-3 Carlos Cornes                     11-8, 3-11, 14-12, 5-11, 4-11
Ben Grindrod 0-3 Charlie Lee                                     3-11, 6-11, 9-11
Ondrej Uherka 3-0 Tristan Eysele                             11-7, 11-3, 11-9
Donna Urquhart 3-0 Julianne Courtice                    11-2, 11-4, 11-8

Round NINE

Division A

Pontefract 3-2 Birmingham University Lions (16-9)

James Willstrop 3-1 Joel Makin                             11-8, 11-6, 4-11, 11-6
Evan Williams 0-3 Peter Creed                                      10-12, 7-11, 8-11
Patrick Rooney 3-1 Jan van den Herrewegen      11-7, 11-2, 7-11, 11-6
Taminder Gata-Aura 3-1 Joshua Owen                6-11, 11-7, 11-8, 11-7
Fiona Moverley 2-3 Sarah-Jane Perry     11-8, 13-11, 6-11, 11-13, 5-11

MB Nottingham / University  4-1 UWE / Elite Squash Bristol (18-3)

Nick Matthew 3-0 Tom Ford                                 11-9, 11-6, 11-8
Declan James 3-0 James Peach                         11-9, 11-7, 12-10
Richie Fallows 3-0 Abdel Soliman                       11-5, 11-2, 11-9
Lewis Walters 3-0 Theis Houlberg                     11-7, 11-6, 11-5
Hana Ramadan 1-3 Tesni Evans                 11-6, 8-11, 5-11, 9-11

Division B

9 Telecom St George’s Hill  4-1 Bexley (17-8)

Borja Golan 0-3 Ryan Cuskelly                     8-11, 8-11, 7-11
Tom Richards 3-1 Todd Harrity                   11-9, 9-11, 11-1, 11-6
Joe Lee 3-1 Adam Auckland                            11-6, 11-1, 5-11, 11-4
Charlie Lee 3-1 Bradley Masters                    11-8, 11-5, 9-11, 11-7
Yathreb Adel 3-2 Coline Aumard  9-11, 11-9, 12-14, 12-10, 11-9

Virgin Active Surrey HRC   4-1 London Coolhurst  (19-6)

Ali Farag 3-2 Cameron Pilley                       11-13, 11-7, 11-9, 8-11, 11-7
Diego Elias 3-1 Angus Gillams                               11-6,  11-8, 9-11, 11-1
Charles Sharpes 3-0 Ben Grindrod                               11-7 , 11-4, 11-7
Lyell Fuller 3-0 Alex Noakes                                         11-4, 12-10, 11-5
Alison Waters 2-3 Donna Urquhart           11-6, 11-7, 6-11, 8-11 , 8-11

Round EIGHT

Division A

UWE/Elite Squash Bristol  3-2 Pontefract (16-6)

Marwan Elshorbagy 2-3 James Willstrop  7-11, 11-3, 11-9, 9-11, 9-11 (47m)
Josh Masters 3-0 Evan Williams                                      11-8, 11-6, 13-11 (32m)
Tom Ford 3-0 Patrick Rooney                                            13-11, 11-3, 11-3 (40m)
James Peach 3-0 Lewis Doughty                                        11-6, 11-4, 11-5 (22m)
Tesni Evans 0-3 Laura Massaro                                        8-11, 9-11, 9-11 (33m)

University of Birmingham Lions  2-3 Everards Leicester (8-15)

Joel Makin 1-3 Daryl Selby                                           11-6, 9-11, 10-12, 7-11
Jan Van Den Herrewegen 3-1 George Parker    11-8, 5-11, 12-10, 11-6
Chris Ryder 1-3 Mark Fuller                                  12-10, 7-11, 10-12, 6-11
Jack Turney 0-3 Darren Lewis                                       10-12, 3-11, 7-11
Sarah-Jane Perry 3-0 Celine Walser                           11-9, 11-5, 12-10

Division B

London Coolhurst  3-2 Team Chichester (15-10)

Adrian Waller 0-3 Paul Coll                                         9-11, 9-11, 6-11
Raphael Kandra 3-2 Nathan Lake     12-14, 13-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-9
Angus Gillams 1-3 Olly Pett                 10-12, 5-11, 11-9, 7-11 (39m)
Joe Green 3-2 Tim Vail               4-11, 11-8, 11-5, 11-13, 11-5 (73m)
Donna Urquhart 3-0 Nele Gilis                              11-5, 11-6, 11-6

Bexley 1-4 Virgin Active Surrey HRC (4-19)

Ryan Cuskelly 0-3 Karim Abdel Gawad         9-11, 9-11, 8-11
Mazen Hesham 1-3 Ali Farag                  3-11, 11-6, 2-11, 7-11
Todd Harrity 3-2 Diego Elias     8-11, 11-5,  10-12, 11-9, 14-12
Bradley Masters 0-3 Ben Coleman                 7-11, 5-11, 7-11
Elise Lazarus 0-3 Alison Waters                   5-11, 4-11, 12-14

Round SEVEN

Division A

University of Birmingham Lions  1-4 MB Nottingham/University  (6-19)

Joel Makin 1-3 Nick Matthew                                  5-11, 7-11, 11-2, 3-11
Jaymie Haycocks 3-2 Nicolas Mueller    11-5, 10-12, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8
Jan Van Den Herrewegen 1-3 Declan James     8-11, 10-12, 11-4, 2-11
Kyle Finch 1-3 Richie Fallows                               14-16, 6-11, 11-8, 4-11
Deon Saffery 0-3 Millie Tomlinson                                6-11, 9-11, 9-11

Everards Leicester 3-2 Pontefract  (16-8)

Daryl Selby 0-3 James Willstrop                              8-11, 6-11, 5-11
Nafiizwan Adnan 3-0 Evan Williams                       11-7, 11-8, 11-7
Alan Clyne 3-1 Patrick Rooney                        11-7, 11-2, 10-12, 11-8
George Parker 3-1 Taminder Gata-Aura        9-11, 11-9, 11-5, 15-13
Tania Bailey 2-3 Sarah Campion             11-6, 7-11, 11-7, 4-11, 8-11

Division B

Team Chichester 3-2 Bexley (16-7)

Olly Pett 1-3 Todd Harrity                   11-9, 6-11, 3-1  rtd
Tim Vail 3-0 Lance Beddoes                      11-7, 11-6, 11-4
Miles Jenkins 1-3 Rui Soares        4-11, 10-12, 11-4, 6-11
Adam Corcoran 3-0 Rob Downer            11-7, 11-9, 11-8
Nele Gilis 3-1 Elise Lazarus               8-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-9

Virgin Active Surrey HRC  2-3 Nine Telecom St George’s Hill (11-14)

Gregoire Marche 2-3 Borja Golan     8-11, 11-3, 12-10, 8-11, 8-11
Omar Abdel Meguid 3-0 Tom Richards               11-5, 11-2, 11-5
Ben Coleman 1-3 Joe Lee                                4-11, 12-10, 4-11, 8-11
Piedro Schweertman 3-0 Tom Walsh                     11-5, 11-4, 11-5
Nada Elkalaawy 2-3 Yathreb Adel     11-9, 4-11, 11-7, 6-11, 10-12

Round SIX 

Division A

MB Nottingham / Nottingham University 3-2 Everards Leicester (15-9)

Nick Matthew 3-0 Daryl Selby                                       11-6, 11-5, 11-4
Nicolas Mueller 3-2 Nafiizwan Adnan   11-13, 11-9, 11-8, 6-11, 11-6
Declan James 1-3 Alan Clyne                          10-12, 8-11, 12-10, 6-11
Richie Fallows 3-1 George Parker                       11-13, 11-5, 11-5 rtd
Millie Tomlinson 0-3 Emily Whitlock                       2-11, 9-11, 8-11

UWE / Elite Squash Bristol 3-2 University of Birmingham Lions (18-10)

Lucas Serme 3-2 Joel Makin                                 11-7, 7-11, 11-4, 8-11, 11-5 (55m)
Josh Masters 3-0 Peter Creed                                                11-5, 11-8, 11-5 (29m)
Tom Ford 3-2 Jaymie Haycocks                           8-11, 11-8, 11-9, 2-11, 11-9 (58m)
Mike Harris 2-3 Jan Van Den Herrewegen  5-11, 3-11, 11-6, 14-12, 9-11 (58m)
Tesni Evans 2-3 Sarah-Jane Perry                11-9, 11-9, 10-12, 9-11, 11-13 (72m)

Division B

9 Telecom St George’s Hill 2-3 Team Chichester  (7-14)

Borja Golan 0-3 Paul Coll                                 9-11, 11-13, 5-11
Tom Richards 3-0 Olli Pett                            12-10, 11-7, 11-7
Joe Lee 3-0 Tim Vail                                        11-8, 12-10, 11-0
Tom Walsh 1-3 Miles Jenkins                11-7, 7-11, 2-11, 7-11
Yathreb Adel 0-3 Nele Gilis                              9-11, 9-11, 5-11

FRI 20th: Bexley 4-1 London Coolhurst  (17-5)

Iker Pajares 0-3 Adrian Waller                     5-11, 6-11, 6-11
Lance Beddoes 3-1 Joe Green          14-16, 11-9, 11-5, 12-10
Rui Soares 3-0 Ben Grindrod                        11-5, 12-10, 11-7
Bradley Masters 3-1 Nick Mulvey      10-12, 11-7, 11-5 11-7
Elise Lazarus 3-0 Alice Green                       11-4, 11-6, 11-3

Round FIVE

Division A

MB Nottingham/Nottingham University 3-2 University of Birmingham Lions (16-7)

Nick Matthew 3-0 Joel Makin                                                      11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Declan James 3-0 Peter Creed                                                     11-7, 11-8, 11-5
Richie Fallows 0-3 Jaymie Haycocks                                         4-11, 7-11, 6-11
Lewis Walters 2-3 Jan Van Den Herrewegen     9-11, 11-6, 6-11, 11-7, 9-11
Hana Ramadan 3-1 Carrie Ramsey                                    11-6, 11-4, 4-11, 11-8

Pontefract 3-2 Everards Leicester (15-9)

James Willstrop 3-2 Daryl Selby         9-11, 11-8, 11-6, 7-11, 11-3
Chris Simpson 3-0 Nafiizwan Adnan                  11-4, 15-13, 11-3
Evan Williams 1-3 Alan Clyne                        1-11, 12-10, 2-11, 7-11
Patrick Rooney 3-1 Mark Fuller                  12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-4
Fiona Moverley 0-3 Emily Whitlock                     11-13, 9-11, 7-11

Division B

9 Telecom St George’s Hill 2-3 Coolhurst London (8-14)

Borja Golan 1-3 Adrian Waller             8-11, 10-12, 9-11, 11-5
Joe Lee 3-0 Olli Tuominen                                11-5, 14-12, 11-5
Henrik Mustonen 3-0 Alex Noakes                11-4, 11-6, 11-7
Tom Walsh 0-3 Nick Mulvey                          6-11, 11-13, 5-11
Yathreb Adel 1-3 Donna Urquhart         8-11, 3-11, 11-8, 3-11

VA Surrey HRC 4-1 Team Chichester (18-6)

Karim Abdel Gawad 3-2 Nathan Lake  11-6, 6-11, 8-11   11-6, 11-7
Charles Sharpes 1-3 Ollie Pett                              6-11, 6-11, 11-9. 7-11
Peter Barker 3-0 Tim Vail                                            11-6, 11-5, 11-4
Piedro Schweertman 3-0 Miles Jenkins                  11-6, 11-7, 11-3
Nada Elkalaawy 3-1 Amy Jones                       10-12, 11-2, 11-7, 11-6

Round FOUR 

Division A

University of Birmingham Lions 3-2 Pontefract (16-8)

Joel Makin 2-3 Chris Simpson                         11-4, 12-10, 5-11, 3-11, 7-11
Peter Creed 3-2 Evan Williams                         8-11, 11-4, 10-12, 11-9, 11-4
Jaymie Haycocks 3-0 Matt Sidaway               12-10, 11-2, 11-8
Kyle Finch 3-0 Taminder Gata-Aura               11-9, 11-4, 11-4
Emilia Korhornen 0-3 Fiona Moverley          4-11, 8-11, 7-11

UWE/Elite Squash Bristol 4-1 MB Nottingham/Nottingham University (17-3)

Marwan Elshorbagy 3-0 Chris Fuller            13-11, 11-9, 12-10
Tom Ford 0-3 Adam Murrills                           7-11, 9-11, 7-11
Bryan Byrne 3-0 Chris Longman                     11-7, 11-8, 11-5
James Peach 3-0 Nick Hargreaves                  11-3, 11-2, 11-2
Lily Taylor 3-0 Millie Tomlinson                     11-4, 11-7, 11-6

Division B

London Coolhurst 4-1 VA Surrey HRC    (17-6)

Cameron Pilley 3-0 Ben Coleman                  11-7, 11-5, 11-2
Adrian Waller 3-1 Charles Sharpes                12-10, 11-3, 10-12, 11-8
Angus Gillams 3-0 Rory Stewart                    11-6, 11-6, 12-10
Nick Mulvey 3-2 Vini Rodrigues                      9-11, 20-18, 1-11, 11-8, 11-5
Selina Sinclair 0-3 Nada Elkalaawy              8-11, 10-12, 8-11

Bexley 2-3 9 Telecom St George’s Hill (11-17) (played on 19th)

Ryan Cuskelly 3-2 Joe Lee                              11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 9-11, 11-2
Lance Beddoes 3-1 Robbie Temple               11-5, 11-5, 12-14, 5-5 dsq
Adam Auckland 2-3 Dylan Bennett              8-11, 3-11, 12-10, 11-2, 8-11
Bradley Masters 1-3 Tristan Eysele               11-9, 5-11, 8-11, 9-11
Coline Aumard 2-3 Yathreb Adel                   10-12, 11-8, 10-12, 11-9, 9-11

Round THREE 

Division A

Pontefract 4-1 UWE/Elite Squash Bristol (19-6)

James Willstrop 3-0 Brian Byrne                         11-6, 11-6, 11-7
Evan Williams 3-1 James Peach              14-12, 11-3, 14-16, 11-6
Patrick Rooney 2-3 Sean Conroy        11-9, 11-5, 9-11, 10-12, 6-11
Taminder Gata-Aura 3-1 Sam Ellis             7-11, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Laura Massaro 3-1 Tesni Evans                11-6, 12-10, 9-11, 11-9

Everards Leicester 1-4 University of Birmingham Lions (3-18)

Nafiizwan Adnan 3-1 Peter Creed               7-11, 11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Mark Fuller 0-3 Jan Van Den Herrewegen      7-11, 7-11, 4-11
Darren Lewis 0-3 Chris Ryder                               4-11 , 3-11, 5-11
Harry Falconer 0-3 Kyle Finch                             10-12, 3-11, 3-11
Emily Whitlock 0-3 Sarah-Jane Perry                 7-11, 9-11, 6-11

Division B

VA Surrey HRC 2-3 Bexley (10-15)

Gregoire Marche 3-1 Ryan Cuskelly    11-8, 16-14, 10-12, 11-6
Omar Abdel Meguid 1-3 Iker Pajares       11-5, 5-11, 6-11, 6-11
Piedro Schweertman 1-3 Rui Soares       8-11, 9-11, 11-5, 12-14
Curtis Malik 2-3 Adam Auckland     5-11, 11-9, 4-11, 11-8, 5-11
Alison Waters 3-0 Elise Lazarus                          11-6, 11-7, 11-6

Team Chichester 4-1 London Coolhurst   (18-4)

Paul Coll 3-0 Adrian Waller                              11-3, 11-3, 12-10
Nathan Lake 3-0 Angus Gillams                       11-6, 11-5, 11-2
Tim Vail 3-1 Ondrej Uherka                       9-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-8
Miles Jenkins 3-0 Elliot Selby                           11-6, 11-4, 11-6
Jasmine Hutton 1-3 Hayley Mendez     10-12, 11-7,  6-11, 4-11

Round TWO

Division A

 MB Nottingham/Nottingham University 3-2 Pontefract  (14-9)

Nick Matthew 0-3 James Willstrop                   13-15, 5-11, 6-11
Declan James 3-2 Chris Simpson                      11-1, 6-11, 2-11, 11-5, 12-10
Richie Fallows 3-1 Matt Sidaway                      7-11, 11-5, 11-6, 11-5
Adam Murrills 3-0 Neil Cordell                         11-6, 11-6, 11-2
Millie Tomlinson 0-3 Laura Massaro                6-11, 12-14, 6-11

UWE/Elite Squash Bristol 2-3 Everards Leicester  (10-17)

Lucas Serme 3-2 Daryl Selby     11-7, 7-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9 (67m)
Josh Masters 2-3 Alan Clyne     11-13, 10-12, 11-4, 11-9, 6-11 (54m)
James Peach 3-1 George Parker         11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-4 (36m)
Sean Conroy 1-3 Mark Fuller           6-11, 9-11, 11-9, 5-11 (47m)
Tesni Evans 1-3 Emily Whitlock      5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 5-11 (40m)

Division B:

9 Telecom St George’s Hill 1-4 VA Surrey HRC (5-19)

Joe Lee 1-3 Gregoire Marche                    3-11, 11-13, 11-9, 8-11
Henrik Mustonen  3-2 Ben Coleman  11-4, 6-11, 11-13, 11-7, 11-7
Robbie Temple 1-3 Charles Sharpes        8-11, 12-14, 11-9, 7-11
Dylan Bennett 0-3 Piedro Schweertman           6-11, 2-11, 4-11
Alison Thomson 0-3 Alison Waters                   2-11, 3-11, 5-11

Bexley 2-3 Team Chichester (10-16)

Ryan Cuskelly 1-3 Paul Coll                           11-9, 6-11, 8-11, 9-11
Todd Harrity 3-2 Nathan Lake           11-6, 3-11, 11-8, 7-11, 11-8
Adam Auckland 3-0 Tim Vail                               11-4, 13-11, 11-4
Ben Ford 1-3 Miles Jenkins                           8-11, 11-9, 8-11, 6-11
Coline Aumard 2-3 Nele Gilis              11-7, 11-9 5,-11, 8-11, 7-11

Round ONE 

Division A

Everards Leicester 3-2 MB Nottingham/University of Nottingham (16-6)

Daryl Selby 3-0 Nicolas Mueller                             11-9, 11-8, 11-8
Nafiizwan Adnan 1-3 Declan James                     8-11, 11-8, 8-11, 3-11
Alan Clyne 3-0 Adam Murrills                               11-9, 11-7,11-1
Mark Fuller 3-0 Chris Longman                          11-5, 11-6, 11-2
Rachael Chadwick 0-3 Hana Ramadan             8-11, 8-11, 12-14

University of Birmingham Lions 1-4 UWE/Elite Squash Bristol (6-18)

Joel Makin 0-3 Marwan Elshorbagy        9-11, 10-12, 11-13
Jaymie Haycocks 3-1 Tom Ford               11-7, 13-11, 8-11, 11-8
Chris Ryder 1-3 Josh Masters                    13-11, 4-11, 7-11, 11-13
Kyle Finch 2-3 James Peach                       11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 12-14
Katrina Burrows 0-3 Lily Taylor                2-11, 6-11, 7-11

Division B

Team Chichester 3-2 9 Tel St George’s Hill (16-7)

Paul Coll 3-0 Tom Richards                    11-6, 11-7, 12-10
Nathan Lake 0-3 Joe Lee                        10-12, 11-13, 7-11
Tim Vail 3-0 Robbie Temple                   12-10, 11-9, 11-9
Miles Jenkins 2-3 Carlos Cornes          11-8, 11-5, 6-11, 5-11, 9-11
Nele Gilis 3-1 Julianne Courtice              11-6, 11-8, 6-11, 11-9

London Coolhurst 2-3 Bexley (10-14)

Adrian Waller 3-0 Lance Beddoes         11-4, 11-7, 11-5
Angus Gillams 2-3 Rui Soares                 9-11, 11-7, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11
Joe Green 3-0 Rob Downer                      11-4, 11-4, 11-6
Nick Mulvey 2-3 Adam Auckland         11-8, 7-11, 11-6, 6-11, 6-11
Alice Green 0-3 Coline Aumard            12-14, 4-11, 8-11