2014/15 Results Listing

 

2014/15 Round Ten:

Division A

Birmingham Lions 3-2 Benz Bavarian Duffield (16-6)

Steve Coppinger 1-3 Nick Matthew  11-8, 11-13, 8-11, 9-11
Jaymie Haycocks 1-3 Joel Hinds 7-11, 11-6, 11-5, 11-7
Chris Ryder 3-0 Andy Whipp 11-6, 11-5, 11-8
Peter Creed 3-0 Richie Fallows 11-4, 11-6, 11-5
Sarah-Jane Perry 3-0 Millie Tomlinson 11-4, 11-4, 11-8

Coolhurst London 5-0 Everards Leicester (20-1)

Simon Rosner 3-1 Daryl Selby 12-10, 11-9, 8-11, 11-6
Cameron Pilley 3-0 Ben Coleman 11-7, 11-7, 11-5
James Earles 3-0 Darren Lewis 11-6, 11-2, 11-9
Angus Gillams 3-0 James Bowden 11-3, 11-4, 11-7
Madeline Perry 3-0 Grace Gear 11-4, 11-4, 11-1

Air-IT Nottingham 3-2 Pontefract (15-8)

Eddie Charlton 1-3 James Willstrop 5-11, 8-11, 11-7, 10-12
Chris Fuller 0-3 Lee Beachill 6-11, 10-12, 7-11
Mark Fuller 3-1 Alex Hodgetts 11-13, 11-4, 11-3, 11-6
Ollie Holland 3-1  Taminder Gata-Aura 9-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-2
Emma Beddoes 3-0 Katie Smith 11-4, 11-3, 11-3

Division B

UWE/Elite Bristol 4-1 Exeter Diamonds (19-4)

Tom Ford 3-0  Tim Vail 18-16, 11-3, 11-2 32mins
Mike Harris 3-0 James Snell 11-9, 13-11, 11-6 40mins
Josh Masters 3-1 Luke Bishop 11-3, 7-11, 11-7, 11-7 45 mins
Peter Marshall 2-3  Sam Ellis 11-8, 7-11, 11-6. 3-11, 11-13 68mins
Tesni Evans 3-0 Rhianne O’Donnell 11-4, 11-7, 11-3 19mins

Virgin Active Surrey HRC  3-2 Team Chichester (15-7)

Peter Barker 3-0 Adrian Waller 13-11, 11-9, 11-9
Piedro Schweertman 3-1 Rex Hedrick 11-5, 9-11, 11-6, 12-10 55min
Phil Rushworth 0-3 Robbie Temple 3-11, 11-13, 0-6 rtd
Stacey Ross 1-3 Sanjay Singh 13-11, 9-11, 4-11, 9-11
Alison Waters 3-0 Lauren Briggs 11-2, 11-2, 11-4 23 mins

Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill  4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness (17-4)

Borja Golan 3-0 Scott Handley 11-4, 11-4, 11-3
Henrik Mustonen 3-0 Scott Fitz-Gerald 11-8, 11-7, 11-5
James Simpson 0-3 Steve Wykes 6-11, 5-11, 6-11
Matthew Broadberry 3-1  Adam Corcoran 11-6, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5
Dom Lloyd-Walter 3-0 Jasmine Hutton 11-6, 12-10, 11-7

Round NINE

Division A

Benz Bavarian Duffield 2-3 Coolhurst London (7-15)

Chris Simpson 0-3 Simon Rosner  6-11, 9-11, 6-11
Joel Hinds  0-3 Cameron Pilley  4-11, 9-11, 3-11
Declan James 3-1 Greg Lobban  13-11, 9-11, 11-6, 11-8
Ashley Davies 1-3 James Earles  15-13, 0-11, 7-11, 6-11
Millie Tomlinson w/o Madeline Perry        teams need to field two English players

Pontefract 2-3 Birmingham Lions (10-14)

James Willstrop 3-0 Jaymie Haycocks  11-7, 11-6, 11-9
Laurens Jan Anjema 3-0 Chris Ryder  11-8, 11-5, 14-12
Ben Grindrod 2-3 Peter Creed   11-9, 4-11, 11-5, 9-11, 6-11
Lee Beachill 1-3 Bradley Hindle  2-11, 11-7, 9-11, 6-11
Katie Smith 1-3 Deon Saffery   4-11, 11-9, 8-11, 9-11

Air-IT Nottingham 1-4 Everards Leicester (8-17)

Alan Clyne 1-3 Daryl Selby  3-11, 11-9, 4-11, 7-11
Eddie Charlton 2-3 Shaun Le Roux  9-11, 11-8, 13-11, 7-11, 9-11
Lewis Walters 1-3 Ben Coleman  5-11, 11-6, 7-11, 1-11
Mark Fuller 1-3 George Parker  11-8, 6-11, 6-11, 4-11
Emma Beddoes 3-0 Mari Taylor  12-10, 11-1, 11-3

Division B

Exeter Diamonds 1-4 Virgin Active Surrey HRC (6-19)

Mohamed Elshorbagy 1-3 Peter Barker   11-8, 6-11, 5-11, 11-13
Olli Tuominen 2-3 Mazen Hesham  6-11, 11-9, 9-11, 11-7, 8-11
Tim Vail 0-3 Piedro Schweertman  9-11, 5-11, 4-11
James Snell 3-2 Michael Craig  9-11, 11-8, 11-4, 4-11, 11-7
Rhianne O’Donnell 0-3 Alison Waters  5-11, 7-11, 1-11

Winchester Racquets & Fitness 1-4 UWE/Elite Bristol (6-18)

Karim Abdel Gawad 3-1 Marwan Elshorbagy  11-6, 11-5, 9-11, 11-6
Scott Handley 1-3 Mathieu Castagnet  8-11, 12-14, 11-8, 7-11
Robbie Downer 1-3 Tom Ford  11-6, 9-11, 1-11, 5-11
Scott Fitzgerald 0-3 Mike Harris    10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Georgina Kennedy  1-3 Tesni Evans  10-12, 8-11, 11-9, 6-11

Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill 5-0 Team Chichester (20-6)

Borja Golan  3-0 Adrian Waller  11-0, 11-3, 11-1
Joe Lee 3-1 Rex Hedrick  11-6, 7-11, 11-8, 11-7
Tom Richards 3-2 Robbie Temple  8-11, 11-8, 11-1, 8-11, 11-9
Charles Sharpes 3-1 Nathan Lake  11-5, 11-8, 5-11, 11-8
Yathreb Adel 3-2 Lauren Briggs  8-11, 11-4, 9-11, 11-5, 11-5

Round EIGHT

Division A

Everards Leicester 0-5 Benz Bavarian Duffield (6-20)

Shaun Le Roux 1-3 Chris Simpson  11-13, 5-11, 11-8, 10-12
Ben Coleman  2-3 Joel Hinds 11-6, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11, 7-11
George Parker 2-3 Declan James  10-12, 12-10, 2-11, 11-8, 7-11
James Bowden  0-3 Andy Whipp  6-11, 5-11, 7-11
Tania Bailey 1-3 Millie Tomlinson  11-4, 16-18, 6-11, 1-11

Birmingham Lions 1-4 Air-IT Nottingham (6-18)

Chris Ryder 0-3 Alan Clyne  5-11, 4-11, 5-11
Joel Makin 2-3  Eddie Charlton  11-13, 14-12, 11-8, 3-11, 6-11
Chris Hall 1-3 Mark Fuller  8-11, 11-13, 12-10, 9-11
Jonny Harford 3-1 Ollie Holland  10-12, 13-11, 11-4, 12-10
Katrina Burrows 0-3 Emma Beddoes  3-11, 4-11, 4-11

Coolhurst London 5-0 Pontefract (20-1)

Simon Rosner 3-0 Ben Grindrod  11-8, 11-8, 11-8 (34m)
Raphael Kandra 3-0 Courtney West  11-0, 11-2, 11-4 (23m)
James Earles 3-1 Alex Hodgetts  6-11, 11-3, 11-3, 11-3 (27m)
Angus Gillams 3-0 Lewis Doughty  11-6, 11-2, 11-4 (23m)
Madeline Perry 3-0 Sarah Kippax  11-9, 11-4, 15-13 (30m)

Division B

Team Chichester 5-0 Exeter Diamonds (20-2)

Adrian Waller 3-1 Tim Vail  9-11, 12-10, 11-5,  11-6 (46m)
Rex Hedrick 3-0 James Snell  11-4, 11-5, 11-4
Robbie Temple 3-0 Luke Bishop  11-8, 11-8, 11-9 (27m)
Sanjay Singh 3-1 Robbie Keefe  11-5, 8-11, 11-8, 11/4 (27m)
Lauren Briggs 3-0 Rhianne O’Donnell  11-4, 11-5, 11-1 (14m)

UWE/Elite Bristol 1-4 Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill (7-19)

Marwan Elshorbagy 3-2 Borja Golan  9-11, 11-9, 11-9, 7-11, 11-4
Mike Harris 2-3 Joe Lee  9-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-6, 7-11
Hadrian Stiff 0-3 Tom Richards 4-11, 3-11, 2-11
Josh Masters 2-3 Charles Sharpes  6-11, 13-11, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11
Kip Quiney 0-3 Yathreb Adel  3-11, 6-11, 8-11 

Virgin Active Surrey HRC 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness (19-4)

Gregoire Marche  3-0 Scott Handley  11-8, 11-3, 12-10
Piedro Schweertman 3-0 Rob Downer  11-5, 11-1, 11-7 (28m)
Lyell Fuller 2-3 Scott Fitzgerald   8-11, 13-11, 7-11, 11-7, 13-15
Steve Richardson 3-0 Steve Wykes  12-10, 11-7, 11-8
Alison Waters 3-1 Emily Whitlock  11-8, 7-11, 13-11, 11-4 (52m)

Round SEVEN

Division A

Coolhurst London 2-3 Air-IT Nottingham (9-14)

Greg Lobban  3-0 Dougie Kempsell  11-7, 11-8, 11-3 (46m)
Angus Gillams 0-3 Mark Fuller  11-13, 5-11, 5-11 (52m)
Joe Green 1-3 Ollie Holland  11-6, 10-12, 8-11, 9-11
Nick Sutcliffe 2-3 Chris Longman  11-8, 7-11, 11-5, 5-11, 11-13
Madeline Perry 3-0 Sophie Lemom  11-6, 11-8, 11-1

Everards Leicester 1-4 Birmingham Lions (9-17)

Daryl Selby 2-3 Peter Creed  8-11, 11-9, 11-6, 9-11, 9-11
George Parker 3-0 Joel Makin  11-9, 11-9, 14-12
Andrew Birks 1-3 Bradley Hindle  6-11, 11-8, 6-11, 4-11
James Bowden 2-3 Miles Jenkins  6-11, 13-11, 6-11, 11-9, 9-11
Tania Bailey 1-3 Sarah-Jane Perry  12-10, 6-11, 4-11, 5-11

Benz Bavarian Duffield 5-0 Pontefract  (20-0)

Chris Simpson 3-0 Aqeel Rehman  11-8, 11-5, 13-11
Declan James 3-0 Ben Grindrod  11-4, 11-5, 11-6
Andy Whipp 3-0 Alex Hodgetts  11-7, 11-8, 11-6
Ashley Davies 3-0 Lewis Doughty  11-6, 11-9, 11-9
Fiona Moverley 3-0 Carrie Ramsey  11-4, 11-6, 11-6

Division B

Virgin Active Surrey HRC 2-3 Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill (7-15)

Mazen Hesham 1-3  Borja Golan  10-12, 11-6, 8-11, 14-16
Kristian Frost 3-1 Alex Ingham  11-9, 11-5, 8-11, 11-9
Lyell Fuller 3-0 Phil Nightingale  11-6, 11-8, 11-9
Ben Ford 0-3 Charlie Lee 9-11, 7-11, 8-11
Katie Wilson 0-3 Yathreb Adel  2-11, 7-11, 6-11

Team Chichester 1-4 UWE/Elite Bristol (5-17)

Robbie Temple 0-3 Lucas Serme  8-11,  2-6 rtd
Sanjay Singh 1-3 Tom Ford  7-11, 11-8, 7-11, 8-11
Tristan Eysele 1-3 Mike Harris 8-11, 7-11,  11-8, 6-11
Kyle Finch 0-3 Josh Masters  12-14,  1-11,  9-11
Lauren Briggs 3-0 Kip Quiney  11-3, 11-3, 11-4

Exeter Diamonds 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness (17-5)

Mohamed Elshorbagy 3-1 Scott Handley  11-7, 11-6, 11-13, 11-9 (35m)
Ollie Pett 3-0 Robbie Downer  13-11, 11-9, 11-7 (39m)
Tim Vail 3-0 Scott Fitzgerald  11-6, 11-7, 13-11 (23m)
James Snell 3-1 Steve Wykes 11-5, 12-10, 4-11, 11-6 (40m)
Natalie Lawrence 0-3 Jenny Hayley  4-11, 5-11, 4-11 (27m)

Round SIX

Division A:

Air-IT Nottingham  1-4 Benz Bavarian Duffield (3-19)

Eddie Charlton 0-3 Chris Simpson  8-11 , 6-11, 5-11
Dougie Kempsell 0-3 Declan James 8- 11, 11-13, 8-11
Mark Fuller 3-2 Richie Fallows 8-11, 11-5, 11-5, 3-11, 11-6
Ollie Holland 0-3 Adam Murrills  6-11, 9-11, 6-11
Sophie Lemom 0-3 Fiona Moverley  4-11, 9-11, 0-11

Birmingham Lions  3-2 Coolhurst London (15-8)

Jaymie Haycocks  0-3 Simon Rosner  8-11, 6-11, 7-11
Chris Ryder 1-3 Greg Lobban  7-11, 11-6, 3-11, 6-11
Joel Makin 3-0 Angus Gillams  11-2, 11-5, 11-4.
Miles Jenkins 3-2 Steve London  12-10, 10-12, 9-11,  11-5, 11-5
Katrina Burrows 3-0 Emily Peach  11-7, 11-2, 11-5

Pontefract 3-2 Everards Leicester (15-9)

James Willstrop 1-3 Shaun Le Roux  6-11, 11-8, 10-12, 6-11
Aqeel Rehman 3-0 James Bowden  11-3, 11-4, 11-7
Alex Hodgetts 3-1 Luke Parker 2-11, 11-4, 11-5, 11-3
Lewis Doughty 3-2 Richard Underhill  13-15, 9-11, 11-4, 11-8, 11-3
Carrie Ramsey 0-3 Tania Bailey  7-11, 9-11, 4-11.

Division B:

Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill  5-0 Exeter Diamonds (20-0)

Joe Lee 3-0 Tim Vail  11-8, 11-4, 11-9
Tom Richards 3-0 Micah Franklin  11-1, 11-3, 11-4
Henrik Mustonen 3-0 James Snell  11-8, 11-2, 11-0
Alex Ingham 3-0 Luke Bishop  11-9, 11-7, 11-5
Dom Lloyd-Walter 3-0 Rhianne O’Donnell  11-3, 11-4, 11-2

UWE/Elite Bristol 4-1 Virgin Active Surrey HRC (17-5)

Marwan Elshorbagy 3-0 Mazen Hesham  12-10, 13-11, 11-7
Tom Ford 0-3 Piedro Schweertman  6-11, 3-11, 9-11
David Evans 3-1 Lyell Fuller   4-11, 11-6, 11-2, 11-5
Mike Harris 3-1 Tim Garner  11-3, 8-11, 11-9, 13-11
Tesni Evans 3-0 Amelia Henley  11-6, 11-8, 11-8

Winchester Racquets & Fitness  2-3 Team Chichester (9-16)

Mohamed Abouelghar 3-2 Adrian Waller  8-11, 10-12, 11-9, 13-11, 12-10
Scott Handley 2-3 Rex Hedrick   11-7, 5-11, 11-7, 5-11, 4-11
Robbie Downer 3-0 Robbie Temple  12-10, 11-7, 11-3
Steve Wykes 0-3  Nathan Lake 6-11, 7-11, 2-11
Jenny Hayley 1-3 Lauren Briggs  6-11, 11-6, 10-12, 9-11

Round FIVE

Division A

Benz Bavarian Duffield 3-2 Birmingham Lions (16-11)

Chris Simpson 3-1 Jaymie Haycocks  11-8, 11-4, 11-13, 11-6
Declan James 2-3 Chris Ryder  10-12, 12-10, 11-4, 8-11, 5-11
Richie Fallows 0-3 Peter Creed  7-11, 10-12, 7-11
Ashley Davies  3-2 Miles Jenkins  11-9, 15-17, 7-11, 11-3, 11-9
Millie Tomlinson 3-2 Deon Saffery   7-11, 5-11, 11-2, 11-9, 11-8

Everards Leicester 4-1 Coolhurst London (17-7)

Daryl Selby 3-1 Greg Lobban  9-11, 15-13, 11-6, 12-10
Ben Coleman 3-0  Joe Green  11-3, 11-8, 11-5
George Parker 3-2 Ondrej Uherka  9-11, 11-6, 11-5, 7-11, 11-6
James Bowden 3-1 Nick Sutcliffe  9-11, 11-2, 11-6, 11-7
Tania Bailey 0-3 Madeline Perry  8-11, 9-11, 2-11

Pontefract 1-4 Air-IT Nottingham (7-18)

Saurav Ghosal 3-1 Alan Clyne 9-11, 11-8, 14-12, 11-7
Aqeel Rehman 2-3 Eddie Charlton  11-9, 8-11, 4-11, 11-7, 7-11
Simon Parke 2-3 Mark Fuller 11-5, 7-11, 11-7, 7-11, 9-11
Alex Hodgetts  0-3 Ollie Holland  5-11, 11, 10-12
Sarah Kippax -03 Emma Beddoes  4-11, 4-11, 7-11

Division B

Exeter Diamonds 2-3 UWE/Elite Bristol (10-17)

Mohamed Elshorbagy 3-1 Tom Ford  7-11, 11-6, 11-8, 12-10 (41m)
Tim Vail 3-2 Mike Harris  11-9, 3-11, 5-11, 11-7, 11-7 (58m)
James Snell 1-3 Josh Masters   15-13, 6-11, 3-11, 1-11 (37m)
Luke Bishop 1-3 Hadrian Stiff 11-7, 9-11, 8-11, 8-11 (54m)
Alison Thompson 2-3 Lea Van Der Zwalmen  11-9, 9-11, 11-6, 7-11, 3-11 (56m)

Team Chichester 1-4 Virgin Active Surrey HRC (6-17)

Adrian Waller 1-3 Peter Barker  11-9, 8-11, 8-11, 6-11
Robbie Temple 1-3 Fares Dessouki  11-6, 4-11, 8-11, 8-11
Alex Gough 1-3 Lyell Fuller 11-4, 4-11, 6-+11, 11-13 (50m)
Kyle Finch 3-0 Robert Dadds  11-4, 11-6, 11-4 (28m)
Emma Chorley 0-3 Alison Waters  4-11, 8-11, 6-11 (29m)

Winchester Racquets & Fitness 3-2 Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill (14-8)

Gregory Gaultier 3-0 Borja Golan   11-8, 13-11, 11-8
Scott Handley 0-3 Joe Lee  10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Scott Fitzgerald 3-2 Tom Richards  8-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-9, 11-9
Steve Wykes 0-3 Henrik Mustonen 7-11, 8-11, 7-11
Emily Whitlock 3-0 Dom Lloyd-Walter  11-1, 11-3, 11-9

Round FOUR

Division A

Coolhurst London  2-3 Benz Bavarian Duffield (7-15)

Cameron Pilley 3-0 Karim Ali Fathi  11-6, 11-6, 13-11 (48m)
Raphael Kandra 0-3 Declan James  8-11, 5-11, 7-11 (41m)
Greg Lobban 3-1 Andy Whipp  11-5, 11-6, 10-12, 11-3
Angus Gillams 1-3 Adam Murrills  13-15, 10-12, 11-4, 8-11 (63m)
Madeline Perry 2-3 Laura Massaro 4-11, 11-7, 5-11, 11-9, 8-11 (52m)
  * Coolhurst lose two points for only fielding one English player

Birmingham Lions 5-0 Pontefract (20-2)

Steve Coppinger 3-0 Aqeel Rehman  11-3, 11-3, 11-5
Chris Ryder 3-0 Ben Grindrod  11-2, 11-4, 11-2
Peter Creed 3-0  Simon Parke  11-5, 11-5, 11-9
Miles Jenkins 3-0 Alex Hodgetts  12-10, 11-7, 11-10
Sarah-Jane Perry 3-2 Sarah Kippax    8-11, 11-7, 11-2, 3-11, 11-6

Everards Leicester 2-3 Air-IT Nottingham (8-18)

Daryl Selby 3-2 Alan Clyne  11-6, 11-8, 5-11, 8-11, 11-5
Ben Coleman 2-3 Chris Fuller  11-7, 11-9, 10-12, 7-11, 9-11
George Parker 3-2 Mark Fuller  8-11, 11-4, 5-11, 11-6, 11-6
Darren Lewis 0-3 Ollie Holland  7-11, 7-11, 9-11
Tania Bailey 0-3 Emma Beddoes  10-12, 10-12, 3-11

Division B

Virgin Active Surrey HRC  4-1 Exeter Diamonds  (19-4)

Peter Barker 3-1 Mohamed Elshorbagy  11-2, 15-17, 11-6 rtd
Adrian Grant 2-3 Tim Vail  11-7,  7-11, 11-6,  8-11,  8-11
Gregoire Marche 3-0 Micah Franklin  11-4, 11-7, 11-3
Piedro Schweertman 3-0 Luke Bishop  11-9, 11-2, 11-4
Alison Waters 3-0 Alison Thomson 11-4, 11-2, 11-7

UWE/Elite Bristol  4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness (17-5)

Marwan Elshorbagy 3-0 Scott Handley  11-7, 11-7, 11-7
Mathieu Castagnet 3-1 Scott Fitzgerald  6-11, 11-7, 11-7, 11-2
Tom Ford 3-1 Steve Wykes  8-11, 11-2, 11-5, 11-9
Josh Masters 3-0 Gary Hinton  11-8, 11-4, 11-4
Lea Van der Zwalmen 0-3 Emily Whitlock  1-11, 4-11, 1-11

Team Chichester  2-3 Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill (8-18)

Rex Hedrick 1-3 Borja Golan  9-11, 11-6, 9-11, 5-11
Robbie Temple 3-2 Joe Lee 11-7, 12-14, 4-11, 11-6, 116 (66m)
Nathan Lake 0-3 Charles Sharpes  9-11, 9-11, 8-11
Tristan Eysele 3-2 Charlie Lee  11-4, 6-11, 11-6, 5-11, 11-4 (89m)
Lauren Briggs 1-3  Yathreb Adel  6-11, 11-9, 7-11, 7-11

Round THREE

Division A

Benz Bavarian Duffield  4-1 Everards Leicester (19-6)

Nick Matthew 3-0 Daryl Selby  11-6, 11-6, 11-1
Chris Simpson 3-0 Ben Coleman  11-7, 11-6, 11-6
Andy Whipp 2-3 George Parker  5-11, 8-11, 11-3, 11-3, 7-11
Ashley Davies 3-1 Darren Lewis  9-11, 12-10, 12-10, 11-9
Millie Tomlinson 3-2 Tania Bailey 9-11, 11-4, 4-11, 11-9, 11-6

Air-IT Nottingham 3-2 Birmingham Lions (14-9)

Alan Clyne 3-1 Chris Ryder 11-9, 11-9, 6-11, 11-5
Eddie Charlton 3-1 Joel Makin  11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 11-9
Mark Fuller 3-1 Chris Hall  6-11, 11-8, 11-6, 11-4
Ollie Holland 0-3 Jonny Harford  6-11, 8-11, 7-11
Sophie Lemom 0-3 Sarah-Jane Perry 2-11, 3-11, 5-11

Pontefract  1-4 Coolhurst London (5-18)

Ben Grindrod 0-3 Cameron Pilley 1-11, 5-11, 7-11
Lee Beachill 1-3 Greg Lobban  11-6, 3-11, 8-11, 6-11
Alex Hodgetts 0-3 Angus Gillams 7-11, 1-11, 5-11
Taminder Gata-Aura 1-3 Joe Green 5-11, 11-9 , 7-11, 4-11
Katie Smith 3-1 Selina Sinclair  11-5 , 10-12, 11-3, 11-8

Division B

Exeter Diamonds  0-5 Team Chichester (4-20)

Olli Tuominen 2-3 Adrian Waller  7-11, 11-9, 7-11, 11-9, 8-11
Ollie Pett 1-3 Rex Hedrick 11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 5-11
Tim Vail 1-3 Robbie Temple 9-11, 11-8, 9-11, 7-11
James Snell 0-3 Nathan Lake 8-11, 9-11, 3-11
Rhianne O’Donnell 0-3 Emma Chorley  3-11, 2-11, 1-11

Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill 4-1 UWE/Elite Bristol (18-4)

Joe Lee 1-3  Mathieu Castagnet  11-9, 5-11, 9-11, 6-11 (58m)
Tom Richards 3-1 David Evans  9-11, 11-4, 11-7, 11-6 (43m)
Henrik Mustonen 3-0 Josh Masters 11-6, 11-7, 11-5 (22m)
Charles Sharpes 3-0 Jim Bamber 11-7, 11-5, 11-3 (25m)
Yathreb Adel 3-0 Kip Quiney 11-5, 11-4, 11-7 (19m)

Winchester Racquets & Fitness  2-3 Virgin Active Surrey HRC (11-15)

Mohamed Abouelghar 1-3 Gregoire Marche 6-11, 10-12, 11-5, 9-11
Scott Handley 2-3 Lyell Fuller  11-8, 11-6, 5-11, 0-4 rtd
Robert Downer 3-1 Tim Garner  11-6, 5-11, 11-1, 13-11
Scott Fitzgerald 3-0 Phil Rushworth  11-8, 11-3, 11-8
Emily Whitlock 2-3 Alison Waters  11-7, 4-11, 11-8, 9-11, 5-11

Round TWO

Division A

Air-IT Nottingham 3-2 Coolhurst London (15-10)

Eddie Charlton 3-1 Nicolas Mueller  11-8, 6-11, 11-6, 11-3
Chris Fuller 0-3 Greg Lobban  9-11, 6-11, 1-11
Mark Fuller 1-3 James Earles 7-11, 11-3, 3-11, 2-11
Ollie Holland 3-1 Joe Green  11-7, 8-11, 11-3, 11-7
Emma Beddoes 3-2 Nicolette Fernandes  3-11, 12-10, 6-11, 11-8, 11-3

Birmingham Lions 3-2 Everards Leicester (16-10)

Peter Creed 3-1 Shaun Le Roux  12-14, 11-4, 11-6, 11-8
Chris Hall 0-3 Ben Coleman  6-11, 7-11, 8-11
Jonny Harford 2-3 George Parker  12-10, 11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 1-11
Miles Jenkins 3-2 Luke Parker   8-11,  11-1,  8-11,  11-8,  11-6
Sarah-Jane Perry 3-1 Lily Taylor  12-14, 11-7, 11-9, 11-5

Pontefract 0-5 Benz Bavarian Duffield (5-20)

Ben Grindrod 0-3 Chris Simpson  6-11, 5-11, 5-11
Lee Beachill 1-3 Andy Whipp  11-6, 8-11, 9-11, 5-11
Simon Parke 1-3 Ashley Davies  11-7, 8-11, 8-11, 8-11
Alex Hodgetts 1-3 Curtis Tomlinson 3-11, 11-5, 6-11, 9-11
Sarah Kippax 2-3 Laura Massaro  8-11, 5-11, 11-8, 11-9, 7-11

Division B

Luxford/9 Group St George’s Hill  2-3 Virgin Active Surrey HRC (8-14)

Joe Lee 0-3 Adrian Grant  10-12, 8-11, 8-11
Henrik Mustonen 3-0 Kristian Frost 11-2, 11-4, 11-8
Charles Sharpes 3-0 Piedro Schweertman  11-7, 11-7, 14-12
Alex Ingham 2-3 Ben Ford  11-8, 11-6, 8-11, 4-11, 8-11
Yathreb Adel 0-3 Alison Waters  8-11, 7-11, 5-11

UWE/Elite Bristol 3-2 Team Chichester (18-10)

Lucas Serme 2-3 Rex Hedrick  11-7, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11, 8-11
David Evans 3-2 Robbie Temple 6-11, 12-10, 11-5, 9-11, 11-4
Josh Masters 2-3 Anthony Graham 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 11-9, 3-11
James Bamber 3-1 Alex Gough 11-9, 11-7, 10-12, 11-7
Tesni Evans 3-1 Emma Chorley  11-3, 14-12, 2-11, 11-6

Winchester Racquets & Fitness 4-1 Exeter Diamonds (18-7)

Karim Abdel Gawad 3-0 Olli Tuominen  11-5, 11-5, 11-6
Andrew Wagih 1-3 Olli Pett  9-11, 4-11, 11-8, 4-11
Scott Handley 3-2 Tim Vail   11-5,  5-11, 7-11, 11-7, 11-9
Robert Downer 3-2 James Snell  4-11, 5-11, 11-9, 11-4, 11-8
Emily Whitlock 3-0 Aisling Blake  11-1, 11-9, 11-2

Round ONE:

Division A

Benz Bavarian Duffield 5-0 Air-IT Nottingham (20-2)

Chris Simpson 3-0 Chris Fuller  11-3, 12-10, 11-8.
Joel Hinds 3-1 Dougie Kempsell  11-7, 12-14, 11-8, 11-4
Declan James 3-0 Oliver Holland   11-5, 11-9, 11-4
Andrew Whipp 3-0 Chris Longman  11-9, 11-4, 11-1
Millie Tomlinson 3-1 Amanda Landers-Murphy  9-11, 11-5, 11-6, 14-12

Coolhurst London 5-0 Birmingham Lions (20-5)

Simon Rosner 3-1 Chris Ryder  11-2, 11-7, 10-12, 11-9 (48m)
Nicolas Mueller 3-0 Joel Makin  11-5, 11-7, 15-13 (50m)
Angus Gillams 3-0 Jonny Harford   11-9, 11-9, 11-8 (44m)
Joe Green 3-2 Miles Jenkins  11-7, 10-12, 9-11, 11-8, 11-9 (76m)
Selina Sinclair 3-2 Katrina Burrows  11-5, 11-9, 8-11, 7-11, 11-7 (58m)

Everards Leicester 2-3 Pontefract (8-14)

Ben Coleman 3-0 Ben Grindrod  11-4, 11-4, 11-5 (33m)
George Parker 3-0  Lee Beachill  11-5 11-2 11-8
Darren Lewis 0-3 Simon Parke  8-11, 9-11, 8-11
Josh Taylor 1-3 Alex Hodgetts   11-7, 8-11, 9-11 , 6-11
Tania Bailey 1-3 Sarah Kippax  9-11, 6-11, 11-8, 6-11

Division B

Exeter Diamonds 2-3 Luxford / 9 Group St George’s Hill (9-15)

Mohamed Elshorbagy  3-1 Joe Lee  4-11, 11-7, 11-6, 11-9
Olli Tuominen 0-3 Tom Richards  2-11 rtd
Olli Pett 2-3 Henrik Mustonen 10-12, 11-9, 11-8, 7-11, 11-13
Tim Vail 3-0 Charles Sharpes  12-10, 11-4, 11-9
Aisling Blake 1-3 Yathreb Adel   8-11, 10-12, 11-8, 3-11 (28m)

Virgin Active Surrey HRC 4-1 UWE / Elite Bristol (18-3)

Fares Dessouki 3-0 David Evans   11-6, 11-7, 11-7
Piedro Schweertman 3-0 Mike Harris  11-9, 11-3, 11-6
Lyell Fuller 1-3 Josh Masters 13-15, 11-6, 6-11, 8-11
Ben Ford 3-0 Jim Bamber  11-9, 11-9, 11-9
Alison Waters 3-0 Tesni Evans  11-8, 11-7, 11-9

Team Chichester 4-1 Winchester Racquets & Fitness (18-7)

Adrian Waller 3-0 Scott Handley  11-6, 11-4, 11-2 (28m)
Robbie Temple 3-2 Robert Downer  9-11, 11-6, 11-7, 8-11, 11-9
Anthony Graham 3-2 Scott Fitzgerald   11-7, 9-11, 12-14, 11-1, 11-6
Alex Gough 1-3 Steve Wykes  12-14, 5-11, 12-10, 2-11 (49m)
Lauren Briggs 3-0 Georgina Kennedy  11-6, 11-7, 11-9

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *