Round TWO – 16-Oct

Group A:

CHAPEL ALLERTON 2-3 MB NOTTINGHAM
Dylan Bennett 1-3 Eddie Charlton  8-11, 11-7 , 7-11, 8-11
James Earles 0-3 Lewis Walters 6-11, 6-11, 6-11
Simon Parke 3-2 Mark Fuller  10-12, 11-6, 11-5, 10-12, 11-4
Matt Sidaway 1-3 Ollie Holland 11-7, 8-11, 411, 8-11
Jenny Duncalf 3-1 Lisa Aitken   11-9, 4-11, 11-9, 11-7

AJP PONTEFRACT 0-5 BENZ-BAVARIAN DUFFIELD
Harinder Pal Sandhu 2-3  Joel Hinds 9-11, 11-5, 9-11, 16-14, 7-11
Lee Beachill 0-3 Andy Whipp 7-11, 7-11, 12-14
Alex Hodgetts  0-3  Chris Fuller 10-12, 4-11, 6-11
Taminder Gata-Aura 0-3 Aqeel Rehman 4-11, 8-11, 7-11
Sarah Kippax 0-3  Laura Massaro 6-11, 5-11, 5-11

UNIVERSITY of BIRMINGHAM 2-3 OXFORD H&R
Chris Ryder 3-0 Scott Handley  11-9, 11-5, 11-6
Nathan Lake  2-3 Ben Coleman 11-8, 9-11, 10-12, 11-3, 3-11
Chris Truswell  1-3 Richard Birks 11-5, 10-12, 4-11, 7-11
Chris Tasker 3-1 Kristen Johnson 10-12, 11-7, 11-5, 11-7
Sarah-Jane Perry  0-3 Madeline Perry 13-15, 8-11, 9-11

Positions: Duffield W2 37pts, Oxford W2 35pts, Nottingham W2 31pts, Birmingham W0 18pts, Chapel A W0 14pts, Pontefract W0 4pts

Group B:

WINCHESTER R&F 3-2 UWE BRISTOL
Stacey Ross 3-1 Arthur Gaskin  4-11 11-7 18-16 11-6
Robert Downer 0-3 David Evans 7-11, 3-11, 9-11
Scott Fitzgerald 3-0 Tom Ford  13-11, 11-2, 11-6
Tristan Eysele 3-2 David Haley  11-6, 9-11, 7-11, 11-8, 11-5
Catherine Finlayson 2-3 Kip Quiney 11-5, 5-11, 11-8, 6-11, 5-11

INTEGRITY SURREY H&R 2-3 TEAM CHICHESTER
Davide Bianchetti 0-3 Jon Kemp 7-11, 13-15, 8-11
Tim Garner 1-3 Anthony Graham 9-11, 6-11, 12-10, 4-11
Steve London 2-3 Alex Gough 8-11, 3-11, 11-3, 11-6, 8-11
Richie Fallows 3-0 Alex Ingham  12-10, 11-9, 12-10
Alison Waters 3-0 Lauren Briggs   11-2, 11-6, 11-5

EXETER DIAMONDS 5-0 TWP St GEORGE’S HILL
Joey Barrington 3-0 Stephen Meads  11-5, 11-2, 11-2 (26m)
Tim Vail 3-0 James Simpson  11-7, 11-5, 11-4 (26m)
Tom Pashley 3-1 Phil Nightingale  13-11, 11-2, 8-11, 11-3 (42m)
Mike Harris 3-1 Jamie Wilde  11-6,  7-11, 11-4,  11-5 (36m)
Natalie Grinham 3-0 Dominique Lloyd-Walter  11-3, 11-6, 11-7 (19m)

Positions: Exeter W2  37pts, Chichester W2 34pts, Surrey W1 27pts, Winchester W1 19pts, Bristol W0 18pts, St George’s W0 8pts

 

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *