CASA Day Two Results

Getting down to business on day two of the CASA individuals in Trinidad …

Full coverage: http://casa2012.squashtt.org


TIME              PLAYER 1              VS              PLAYER 2              WINNER              SCORE
9.00am              Deje Diaz              VS              Kyle Chin              Deje Diaz              14/12, 6/11, 12/10, 10/12, 11/9
9.00am              Ricardo Teran              VS              Stephen Smith              Stephen Smith              9/11, 11/6, 6/11, 11/9, 13/11
9.00am              Wilfredo Arcia              VS              Jason-Ray Khalil              Jason-Ray Khalil              10/12, 11/3, 11/8, 15/13
9.45am              Chris Stout              VS              Mark Sealy              Chris Stout              11/9, 5/11, 5/11, 11/7, 11/9
9.45am              Miguel Vallenilla              VS              Matthew MacKenzie              Matthew MacKenzie              8/11, 11/7, 15/13, 7/11, 11/4
10.30am              Anthony Fellowes              VS              Shane Slater              Anthony Fellowes              11/8, 11/9, 11/8
11.15am              Peter Pirtheesingh              VS              Gabriel Teran              Gabriel Teran              11/8, 11/7, 11/8
11.15am              Douglas Beckford              VS              Jason Doyle              Jason Doyle              11/9, 11/5, 11/5
12.00pm              Nicholas Narain              VS              Stephen Xavier              Stephen Xavier              11/2, 11/7, 11/5
12.00pm              Daniel Prato              VS              Andrew Stout              Andrew Stout              15/13, 11/4, 11/7
12.45pm              Lionel Sorrilo              VS              Chase MacQuan              Chase McQuan              11/7, 11/6, 11/9

12.45pm              Nicolette Fernandes              VS              Gylla MacKenzie              Nicolette              11/2, 11/3, 11/1
12.45pm              Nadia McCarthy              VS              Ashley DeGroot              Nadia McCarthy              11/7, 11/5, 11/5
1.30pm              Rhea Khan              VS              Mary Fung-A-Fat              Mary              11/6, 11/9, 11/9
1.30pm              Kerrie Sample              VS              Tracy Binnie              Kerrie Sample              11/6, 11/8, 11/3
1.30pm              Cheri-Ann Paris              VS              Alyssa Mullings              Cheri              13/11, 11/7, 11/6
2.15pm              Eilidh Bridgeman              VS              Ashley Khalil              Ashley Khalil              11/3, 11/5, 9/11, 11/1
2.15pm              Alex Jordan              VS              Victoria Arjoon              Victoria Arjoon              11/2, 6/11, 11/9, 9/11, 14/12
2.15pm              Karen Meakins              VS              Jessica Scott              Karen Meakins              11/4, 11/0, 11/0

3.00pm              Chris Binnie              VS              Rhett Cumberbatch              Chris Binnie              11/5, 11/2, 11/1
3.00pm              Josh Pinard              VS              Colin Ramasra              Josh Pinard              11/6, 11/6, 11/9
3.00pm              Deje Diaz              VS              Stephen Smith              Deje Diaz              11/7, 13/11, 11/8
3.45pm              Shawn Simpson              VS              Jamal Calendar              Shawn Simpson              11/8, 4/11, 11/8, 11/7
3.45pm              Julian Chin              VS              Bryant Cumberbatch              Julian Chin              11/5, 5/11, 11/5, 11/5
3.45pm              Jason-Ray Khalil              VS              Chris Stout              Jason-Ray Khalil              13/11, 7/11, 12/10, 11/6
4.30pm              Gavin Cumberbatch              VS              Kevin Hanaway              Gavin Cumberbatch              8/11, 11/6, 11/7, 11/6
4.30pm              Bruce Burrowes              VS              Micah Franklin              Micah Franklin              11/5, 11/7, 11/9
4.30pm              Mandela Patrick              VS              Matthew MacKenzie              Mandela              11/4, 11/7, 11/3
5.15pm              Cameron Stafford              VS              Kale Wilson              Cameron Stafford              12/10, 11/8, 11/3
5.15pm              Richard Chin              VS              Alex Arjoon              Richard Chin              11/7, 11/2, 11/6

5.15pm              Jules Snagg              VS              Anthony Fellowes              Jules Snagg              11/7, 8/11, 11/5, 11/10
6.00pm              Gen Shim              VS              Tracy Binnie              Tracy Binnie              11/6, 11/5, 11/5
6.00pm              Kevin Bailey              VS              Gabriel Teran              Kevin Bailey              11/3, 11/5, 11/4
6.45pm              Cathy Martin              VS              Ashley DeGroot              Ashley DeGroot              11/4, 11/3, 11/2
6.45pm              Ryan Abraham              VS              Jason Doyle              Ryan Abraham              11/4, 11/6, 11/6
6.45pm              Joanna Augustus              VS              Gylla MacKenzie              Gylla MacKenzie              11/2, 11/8, 11/3
7.30pm              Nku Patrick              VS              Stephen Xavier              Stephen Xavier              11/9, 12/10, 4/11, 11/9
7.30pm              Faith Gillezeau              VS              Alex Jordan              Alex Jordan              11/8, 11/5, 11/7
8.15pm              Chase McQuan              VS              Andrew Stout

Full coverage: http://casa2012.squashtt.org

Check Also

CASA 2013 – Team Finals

Guyana won the Mens, Womens and Overall team titles while Barbados won the Veterans Team title ...

3 comments

  1. Please update results on website, nothing there since quarters.

  2. Still no results updated !!

  3. I know, I’m just posting what they send me, and looking out for anything I can find !

Feel free to leave a comment ...