Hong Kong Junior Open – Finals

August 12, 2012 No Comments »
Hong Kong Junior Open – Finals

Hong Kong and Malaysia shared most of the titles as the 2012 HK Junior Open, featuring a record entry of more than 550 players, came to a close at the Hong Kong Squash Centre.

Finals:

B19: Yip Tsz Fung (HKG) bt  Ahmad Alsaraj  (JOR) 8-11,11-8,13-11,11-4
B17:  Mohammad Syafiq Bin Mohd Kamal (MAS) bt  Yuen Tsun Hei (HKG)  11-9,12-10,11-4
B15:  Izwan Mohd Farez MAS) bt  Ng Ka Yiu  (HKG)  17-15,11-5,12-10
B13: Foo Kok Sheng Jesse  (MAS) bt  Tarar Hammas Ahmed  (PAK) 11-4,7-11,11-6,11-4
B11:  Fadte Yash  (IND) bt  Tang Ethan Pui Lok (HKG) 11-8,11-9,11-1

G19:   Ho Ka Po (HKG) bt Lee Ka Yi  (HKG) 11-6,11-9,11-3
G17:  Chan Pui Hei Pansy  (HKG) bt  Vanessa Raj  (MAS) 11-4,11-2,11-8
G15:  Subramaniam Sivasangari  (MAS) bt Lee Andrea Jia Qi  (MAS)  7-11,11-8,2-11,12-10,11-7
G13:   Cheng Nga Ching  (HKG) bt Ma Si Yi  (MAS)  11-3,11-7,9-11,11-2
G11:  Azman Aifa Binti  (MAS) bt 2 . Lau Tin Yan (HKG)  11-8,8-11,11-5,11-4

Full Draws & Results

Finishing Positions

Boys U19:
1.Yip Tsz Fung 葉梓豐 (HKG)
2.Ahmad Alsaraj 艾沙亞文 (JOR)
3.Yeung Ho Wai 楊皓偉 (HKG)
4.Muhammad Addeen Idrakie Bin Bahtiar 巴狄亞 (MAS)
5.Wong Chi Him 黃祉謙 (HKG)
6.Ma Tsz Hei 馬子希 (HKG)
7.Leung Chi Hin Henry 梁子軒 (HKG)
8.Yoo Jae Jin 劉載真 (KOR)

Girls U19:
1.Ho Ka Po 何嘉寶 (HKG)
2.Lee Ka Yi 李嘉兒 (HKG)
3.Ho Tze Lok 何子樂 (HKG)
4.Chu Ka Hei 朱嘉曦 (HKG)
5.An Ye Jin 安藝真 (KOR)
6.Pereira Clara Ann 貝莉雅 (MAS)
7.Cheng Nga Sze 鄭雅詩 (HKG)
8.Lee Yu Cheng 李雨蓁 (TPE)

Boys U17:
1.Mohammad Syafiq Bin Mohd Kamal 卡莫 (MAS)
2.Yuen Tsun Hei 袁浚熙 (HKG)
3.Ng Eain Yow 吳安仁 (MAS)
4.Lo Cheuk Hin Chris 羅棹騫 (HKG)
5.Ko Young Jo 高永兆 (KOR)
6.Lau Tsz Kwan 劉子均 (HKG)
7.Chan Ti Lunn Darren 陳狄麟 (MAS)
8.Kwan Shyan Ka Lapp 關尚仁 (MAS)

Girls U17:
1.Chan Pui Hei Pansy 陳沛希 (HKG)
2.Gnanasigamani Vanessa Raj 雲達沙 (MAS)
3.Choi Uen Shan 蔡宛珊 (HKG)
4.Arnold Rachel Mae 亞諾維 (MAS)
5.Kaur Harshit 夏詩 (IND)
6.Chan Ho Ching 陳昊晴 (HKG)
7.Teh Min Jie 鄭敏潔 (MAS)
8.Tsang Sin Kei 曾茜琦 (HKG)

Boys U15:
1.Izwan Mohd Farez 依斯雲 (MAS)
2.Ng Ka Yiu 吳家遙 (HKG)
3.Mohammad Alsarraj 艾沙祖 (JOR)
4.Tsukue Ryunosuke 机龍之介 (JPN)
5.Ling To Yu 凌渡宇 (HKG)
6.Chai Alwin Yar Zhen 蔡雅正 (MAS)
7.Chua Man Chin 蔡滿進 (SIN)
8.Chu Kwok Kee 朱國基 (HKG)

Girls U15:
1.Subramaniam Sivasangari 斯華 (MAS)
2.Lee Andrea Jia Qi 李靜芝 (MAS)
3.Watanabe Satomi 渡邊聡美 (JPN)
4.Ho Ka Wing 何嘉詠 (HKG)
5.Yeung Yurisa 楊悅 (HKG)
6.Lee Ka Ern 李佳恩 (MAS)
7.Tan Britney Kerr Wen 陳佩莉 (MAS)
8.Reddy Shamika 雲迪 (IND)

Boys U13:
1.Foo Kok Sheng Jesse 符格勝 (MAS)
2.Tarar Hammas Ahmed 他拿 (PAK)
3.Vazirani Dev 華斯蘭尼 (IND)
4.Ho Ka Hei 何家晞 (HKG)
5.Chan Chi Ho Russell 陳志昊 (HKG)
6.Muhd Hafiz Zhafri 賀斯 (MAS)
7.Mohan Sudesh Kannah 蘇簡拿 (MAS)
8.Kuljeet Akash Singh 古之 (MAS)

Girls U13:
1.Cheng Nga Ching 鄭雅晴 (HKG)
2.Ma Si Yi 馬心怡 (MAS)
3.Chan Siu Ting 陳筱庭 (HKG)
4.Ooi Kah Yan 黃嘉恩 (MAS)
5.Lui Hiu Lam 雷曉琳 (HKG)
6.Li Sum Yin 李心妍 (HKG)
7.Tang Yan Yi 鄧欣怡 (HKG)
8.Chan Yi Wen 陳綺雲 (MAS)

Boys U11:
1.Fadte Yash 費狄華殊 (IND)
2.Tang Ethan Pui Lok 鄧沛樂 (HKG)
3.Shanmugam Kiven 奇雲 (MAS)
4.Ho Ka On 何家安 (HKG)
5.Mugunthan Havineshwaran A/L 夏理芬 (MAS)
6.Arasanandan Hari Roshan 亞山頓 (MAS)
7.Wong Ho Lai 王皓澧 (HKG)
8.Lau Jonathan Zhao Hong 劉照康 (MAS)

Girls U11:
1.Azman Aifa Binti 雅斯曼華 (MAS)
2.Lau Tin Yan 劉天欣 (HKG)
3.Ampandi Noor Ainaa 艾蓮娜 (MAS)
4.Rosli Amirah Rusydina 璐思莉 (MAS)
5.Lee Sum Yuet 李心悅 (HKG)
6.Hung Pui Chi 洪珮姿 (HKG)
7.Chan Sin Yuk 陳善鈺 (HKG)
8.Tung Wing Yan 董穎欣 (HKG)

Leave A Response